Staff Directory

Leigh Estes

Principal

Candice Johnson

Assistant Principal

Tori Walton

Counselor

Jana Johnson

Secretary

Jason Allen

7th History, PE, Track, Bus Driver

Lindy Abel

Speech

Susan Bane

Elementary Special Education

Andrea Boren

1st Grade

Mandy Boren

Special Education Assistant

Kelly Collum

Algebra I, SREB Math, ACT Prep, College Algebra

Leslie Crowson

Elementary Special Education

Kelsey Fugitt

Gifted Education

Tish Godsey

Kindergarten Assistant

Julie Green

Kindergarten

Sandy Grosinske

5/6th Social Studies

Lisa Henry

Special Education

Kari Hooper

11-12 English, Debate, High Tech Video Production, Yearbook, Media Specialist

Jillena Horner

Librarian, Cyber I&II, Volleyball

Hannah Hughes

Kindergarten, Cheer

Shannon Hyde

2nd Grade

Sky Jackson

Elementary Special Education

Isabella Johnson

3rd/4th Science, Social Studies

Taylor McCutchen

US History, PE, Football

Ripley Mize

Elementary Assistant

Shane Murphree

Psychology/Sociology, PE,

Basketball, Tennis

Emily Nix

5/6th Math

Nikki Oaks

7-12 Special Education

Valerie Perrigo

Elementary Special Education, 

Bus Driver

Emily Pharr

Elementary Special Education

Matthew Pharr

9-10 English, Oral Communications

Jakob Prater

7/8th Math/History

Lauren Reed

Pre-Kindergarten

Kathie Rinehart

Biology I, Chemistry, Genetics

Emily Scott

Title I Assistant

Sarah Spencer

3rd/4th Math

Tena Stewart

2nd Grade

Richie Taylor

Health, Driver's Ed, Athletic Director, Baseball, Bus Driver

Sarah Grace Taylor

7/8th ELA,  CCR

Monica Thornton

Pre-K Assistant

Bethany Wammack

5/6th ELA

Madison Wilder

3rd/4th ELA

Jenny Woodard

1st Grade

Devin Woodruff

7/8th Science, Basketball, Archery, Assistant Softball, Bus Driver

Whitney Zackarevicz

7-12 Special Education

 

Kevin Hare - Algebra II, Geometry

Michael Johnson - Art, World History, Government, Economics

Andy Richey - PE, Softball

Cal Worley - Environmental Science, Plant Science, Principles of Agriculture, Golf, Bus Driver

Deana Wyers - Career Coach

Molly Clark - Speech

Kathleen Larsen - Custodian

Lucas Ledbetter - Maintenance, Bus Driver

Tony Pace - Bus Driver

Linda Pace - Bus Driver

Keith Fugitt - Bus Driver

Gayla Michael - Cafeteria

Trish McAnally - Cafeteria

Chelsey Perez - Cafeteria

Colette Gardner - Cafeteria

Amy Harris - Cafeteria

Ashley Ford - Cafeteria